Back to Genealogy

Descendant List for John THOMPSON2

- Contributed by Alice Palladini - alicep@verizon.net 
Alice is the granddaughter of Benjamin Andrew Pickering
Generation - Name
    01 John THOMPSON, d. 9-Nov-1685
    Sp Sarah ?
       02 John THOMPSON, b. 4-Apr-1645, d. 18-Sep-1739
       Sp Thankful WOODLAND, d. bef 1704/2
          03 John THOMPSON, b. 25-Dec-1667, d. 18-Sep-1739
          Sp Hannah WIGHT, b. 1667, d. 24-Nov-1759
             04 Mary THOMPSON, b. 11-Mar-1693/4, d. 7-Jun-1740
          03 Sarah THOMPSON, b. 12-May-1669
          03 Martha THOMPSON, b. 28-Aug-1675, d. 14-Oct-1759
          Sp Ebenezer THAYER, b. abt 1672, d. 1723
             04 Deborah THAYER, b. 13-Oct-1696
             04 Abigail THAYER, b. 2-Sep-1701
             04 Hannah THAYER, b. 15-Sep-1704
             04 Uriah THAYER, b. 10-Sep-1706
             04 Daniel THAYER, b. 5-May-1710
             04 Esther THAYER, b. 6-Sep-1715
             04 Jerusha THAYER, b. 1720
          03 Elizabeth THOMPSON, b. 1670, d. 3-Apr-1687
          Sp John DARLING Capt., b. 2-Sep-1644, d. 29-May-1753
             04 John DARLING, b. 1-Apr-1687
          03 Ebenezer THOMPSON, b. 1-Oct-1677, d. 1747
          Sp Dorothy FAIRBANKS, b. 6-Nov-1680
             04 Ezra THOMPSON, b. 16-Feb-1714
             Sp ? ROCKWOOD
             04 John THOMPSON, b. 16-Jun-1715
             04 Deborah THOMPSON, b. 16-Oct-1717
             04 Elisha THOMPSON, b. 14-Feb-1719
             Sp Hannah THAYER, b. 1724
             04 Edward THOMPSON, b. 4-Sep-1720, d. 26-Feb-1750
             Sp Maragret ALDRICH, b. 24-Apr-1723, d. 25-Jan-1801
                05 Edward THOMPSON Esq., b. 7-May-1741, d. 1810
                Sp Hannah COOK, b. 28-Sep-1740
                   06 Abner THOMPSON, b. 3-Apr-1761
                   06 Olney THOMPSON
                   06 Olney THOMPSON, b. 31-Jul-1767
                   06 Hannah THOMPSON, b. 10-Feb-1771, d. 6-Oct-1834
                Sp Mary ALDRICH, b. 23-Apr-1752, d. bef 1774
                   06 a Child THOMPSON
                Sp Uranah (wid.Mowry) PAINE, d. 25-Dec-1784
                   06 MOWRY THOMPSON
                   06 Uranah THOMPSON, b. 1-Apr-1779, d. aft 1859
                   06 Alse THOMPSON, b. 16-Oct-1782, d. 24-Jan-1859
                Sp Tamar ALLEN, b. 9-Mar-1750, d. 26-Dec-1788
                Sp Sarah HARRIS
                   06 Phebe THOMPSON, b. aft 1792
                   06 Mary THOMPSON, b. aft 1792
                05 ASA THOMPSON, b. 14-May-1743
                Sp Esther KEITH
                   06 Michael THOMPSON
                   06 Margaret THOMPSON, b. abt 1767, d. 7-Aug-1834
                   06 Esther THOMPSON
                   06 Phebe THOMPSON
                   06 ASA THOMPSON Jr., b. 19-Jan-1775, d. aft 1859
                   06 Prutia THOMPSON
                   06 Edward THOMPSON, b. 24-Jul-1780, d. 17-Oct-1856
                   06 George THOMPSON
                05 Phebe THOMPSON, b. 27-Apr-1745, d. 1784
                Sp Ralph Jr. FREEMAN, b. 17-Feb-1740/1, d. Apr-1806
                   06 Phebe FREEMAN, b. abt 1766, d. 7-Mar-1826
                   Sp Welcome OTIS SCOTT, b. abt 1768
                      07 Phebe SCOTT, b. 11-Mar-1811, d. 5-Sep-1894
                      Sp Benjamin 2nd PICKERING, b. abt 20-Dec-1808, d. 29-Jan-1868
                         08 Juba Francis PICKERING, b. abt 1835, d. 19-Apr-1862
                         Sp Olive Eliza COOK, b. 3-Aug-1830, d. 6-Jan-1902/3
                            09 Frank W. PICKERING, b. 13-Apr-1854/5, d. 23-Jul-1856
                            09 Glaucus B. PICKERING, b. 17-Nov-1857, d. 1930
                            09 Edgar B. PICKERING, b. 25-Oct-1860, d. 25-Nov-1863
                         08 Olney Leander PICKERING, b. 5-Apr-1838, d. 3-Feb-1929
                         Sp Sarah Bailey COREY, b. 27-Apr-1845, d. 29-Aug-1884
                            09 Benjamin Andrew PICKERING, b. 24-Jun-1860, d. 14-Dec-1932
                            Sp Gertrude Marion SWEET, b. 29-Nov-1876, d. 16-Feb-1952
                               10 Alice Velma PICKERING, b. 12-Apr-1895, d. 17-Apr-1962
                               10 Ida Arlene PICKERING, b. 25-May-1896, d. 11-Dec-1962
                               10 Benjamin Elmer PICKERING, b. 15-Feb-1899, d. 6-Feb-1952
                               10 Leon Elias PICKERING, b. 25-Oct-1902, d. 8-Jun-1974
                               10 Ralph Irving PICKERING, b. 23-Mar-1904, d. 7-Jan-1948
                               10 Edwin Lester PICKERING, b. 20-Jun-1906, d. 22-Sep-1928
                               10 Frank Herbert PICKERING, b. 4-Jan-1909, d. 5-Dec-1988
                               10 Raymond Clarence PICKERING, b. 22-Apr-1911, d. 25-Oct-1973
                               10 Dorothy Mae PICKERING, b. 20-Apr-1913
                               10 Warren PICKERING, b. 16-Jan-1915, d. 21-Mar-1915
                               10 Gladys Rebecca PICKERING, b. 19-Jan-1917, d. 31-Jul-1917
                            Sp Edna Sophia BEBEAU, b. abt Jul-1862, d. 24-Oct-1925
                               10 Chester Everett PICKERING O.B.E., b. 11-Sep-1881, d. 20-Jul-1983
                               10 Ernest MASON PICKERING, b. 4-May-1884, d. 12-Feb-1954
                               10 Olney ARNOLD PICKERING, b. 3-Mar-1887, d. 30-Nov-1948
                            09 Olney Alton PICKERING, b. 24-Aug-1863, d. 18-Oct-1928
                            Sp Lottie Maria PATTERSON, b. 5-Oct-1853, d. 26-Feb-1923
                               10 Sara Leona PICKERING, b. 16-Sep-1886, d. 9-Dec-1983
                               10 EARL Vivian PICKERING, b. 11-Jan-1888, d. 24-Dec-1960
                               10 Albertus Leroy PICKERING, b. 11-Oct-1889, d. 10-Nov-1915
                               10 Lottie Mae PICKERING, b. 11-Nov-1893, d. 16-May-1966
                            09 Lucy Anna PICKERING, b. 23-Jan-1871, d. 17-Jan-1950
                            Sp George ENGLAND, b. 23-Jul-1866, d. 26-Oct-1951
                               10 Grace Viola ENGLAND, b. 13-Dec-1890, d. 15-May-1977
                            09 Caleb Ralph PICKERING, b. 3-Feb-1875, d. 22-Sep-1940
                            Sp Augusta Miriam BEST, b. 10-Feb-1863, d. Jan-1935
                               10 Helen Miriam PICKERING, b. 22-Mar-1903
                            09 Juba Everett PICKERING, b. 8-Apr-1880, d. 8-Jun-1938
                            Sp Mildred B. BLISS, d. aft 1940
                         08 Josephine Anna PICKERING, b. 22-Dec-1840, d. 27-Feb-1903
                         Sp Marcus Moreton COOK, b. 6-Sep-1837, d. 13-Jan-1895
                         08 Patience Ellen PICKERING, b. 7-Sep-1843, d. 1933
                         Sp Eugene O. COOK, b. 1838, d. 1904
                            09 Juba COOK, b. 1862, d. 1862
                            09 Phebe COOK, b. 1864, d. 1881
                            09 Fred O. COOK, b. 1867, d. 1937
                            09 Lula V. COOK, b. 1872, d. 1892
                            09 Ida COOK, b. 1880, d. 1970
                            09 Emma COOK
                            09 Hubert COOK
                         08 Joanna Edner PICKERING, b. 15-Aug-1846, d. 13-Sep-1848
                         08 Phebe Emma PICKERING, b. 8-Mar-1848, d. 7-Feb-1894
                         Sp Ezra ALLEN PRATT, b. 12-Feb-1835, d. 27-Jan-1917
                            09 Walter J. PRATT, b. 6-Nov-1871, d. 2-Jun-1934
                            09 Inez Jennie PRATT, b. 13-Nov-1880, d. 20-Sep-1948
                         08 Benjamin W. PICKERING, b. 22-Dec-1851, d. 13-Jul-1858
                         08 Fordney Eugene PICKERING, b. 14-Feb-1857, d. 17-Aug-1942
                         Sp Mary BLUNT, b. Nov-1863, d. 1917
                            09 Etta PICKERING, b. 19-Feb-1885, d. 10-Feb-1975
                         08 Unknown (baby) PICKERING
                      07 Willard SCOTT
                      07 Vienna SCOTT, d. bef 1892
                      Sp Juba Francis WHITTAKER
                      07 Patience SCOTT
                      07 Olney SCOTT
                   06 Willard FREEMAN
                   Sp Vienna BALLOU, b. 29-Jan-1771, d. 9-Jan-1807
                      07 Phila FREEMAN, b. 1790
                      07 Willard Jr. FREEMAN, b. 2-Feb-1792
                   06 OTIS FREEMAN
                   Sp Leah SCOTT, b. 1-Feb-1765
                   Sp ???
                   06 Ralph FREEMAN, b. abt 1768
                   Sp Betsy LEGG, b. 21-Oct-1770
                      07 Hyspa L. FREEMAN, b. 1-Jan-1799
                      07 Maranda FREEMAN
                      07 Sylvia FREEMAN
                   06 Ebenezer FREEMAN
                   Sp Sally LEGG, b. 3-Mar-1783
                      07 Susan FREEMAN
                      07 Caroline FREEMAN, b. 27-May-1805
                      07 OTIS FREEMAN, b. 23-Feb-1807
                      07 Charles FREEMAN
                      07 Susan FREEMAN
                      07 William FREEMAN
                      07 MASON FREEMAN
                      07 Caleb FREEMAN
                   06 Edward FREEMAN, b. 19-Apr-1781, d. 30-Jan-1827
                   Sp Sarah THAYER, b. 5-Aug-1783, d. 10-Aug-1824
                      07 Phila THAYER FREEMAN
                      07 Edward FREEMAN Rev., b. 2-Apr-1806
                      07 Sarah BOSWORTH FREEMAN, b. 31-Mar-1811
                      07 Phila Thayer (2nd) FREEMAN, b. 12-Feb-1812
                   06 Alpheus FREEMAN
                   Sp Chloe STAPLES
                      07 Alanson FREEMAN, b. 16-Nov-1809
                      07 Rachel FREEMAN, b. 28-Mar-1822
                      07 Mary Ann FREEMAN, b. 9-Sep-1811
                      07 James Munroe FREEMAN, b. 10-Jun-1815
                      07 Lucy FREEMAN, b. 5-Aug-1819
                      07 Chloe Alpha FREEMAN, b. 19-Jan-1825
                Sp Paul WESTON
                05 Job THOMPSON, b. 22-Sep-1747
                05 Margaret THOMPSON, b. 22-May-1750
             04 Dorothy THOMPSON, b. 5-Aug-1722
          Sp Susannah (wid. Hinsdale) ROCKWOOD, b. 1675, d. 1717
             04 Ebenezer THOMPSON, b. 16-Feb-1698
             04 Susannah THOMPSON
             04 Eleazer THOMPSON, b. 15-Mar-1702, d. 9-Feb-1754
             04 Abigail THOMPSON, b. 23-Jul-1704
             04 Joseph THOMPSON, b. 23-Oct-1706, d. 15-Nov-1706
             04 Benoni THOMPSON, b. 18-Nov-1708, d. 25-Nov-1808
             04 Mehetable THOMPSON, b. 13-Feb-1710
          03 Samuel THOMPSON, b. 4-Feb-1679, d. 10-Oct-1704
          03 Woodland THOMPSON, b. 7-Jan-1681
          Sp Charity TWITCHEL
             04 Thankful THOMPSON, b. 4-Aug-1707, d. 1740
             04 Woodland THOMPSON, b. abt 1710
          03 Benjamin THOMPSON, b. 17-Sep-1684
          Sp Sarah ALDRICH, b. 24-Oct-1683
             04 William THOMPSON
             04 Benjamin THOMPSON
             04 Samuel THOMPSON
          03 David THOMPSON, b. 24-May-1687
          Sp Mercy THAYER, b. 2-Nov-1693, d. bef 1755
          03 Hannah THOMPSON, b. 3-Aug-1689
          Sp Samuel HAYWARD, b. 22-Nov-1696
             04 Hannah HAYWARD, b. 20-Jun-1718
             04 Hezekiah HAYWARD, b. 25-Oct-1719, d. 20-Mar-1802
             04 Caleb HAYWARD, b. 25-Jul-1720, d. 1-Dec-1741
             04 Comfort HAYWARD, b. 14-Aug-1721
             04 Samuel HAYWARD, b. 1-Mar-1724, d. 1-Feb-1776
       02 Mehitable THOMPSON, b. aft 1642, d. bef 1700
       Sp Samuel HAYWARD, b. 4-Jan-1642/3, d. 29-Jul-1713
          03 William HAYWARD, b. 6-Oct-1667
          03 Mehetable HAYWARD
          03 Mary HAYWARD
          Sp Joseph ROCKWOOD, b. 27-May-1671, d. abt 1718
             04 Mary ROCKWOOD, b. 31-Jul-1690
             04 Joanna ROCKWOOD, b. 15-Aug-1692
             04 Joseph ROCKWOOD, b. 4-Aug-1694, d. 1722
             04 John ROCKWOOD, b. 22-Aug-1696
             04 Margaret ROCKWOOD, b. 8-Feb-1698/9
             04 Samuel ROCKWOOD, b. 29-Dec-1700
             04 Josiah ROCKWOOD, b. 19-Sep-1702
             04 Trail ROCKWOOD, b. 1-Jul-1704
             04 Richard ROCKWOOD, b. 10-Dec-1706
             04 Susanna ROCKWOOD, b. 15-Oct-1709
             04 Benjamin ROCKWOOD, b. 8-May-1711
          03 Huldah HAYWARD
          03 Margery HAYWARD, b. 9-Nov-1682, d. 11-May-1759
          Sp Jacob ALDRICH, b. 8-May-1676, d. aft 1717
             04 Mercy ALDRICH, b. 21-Jun-1700, d. 1752
             04 Jacob ALDRICH, b. 1-Oct-1701, d. 30-Oct-1701
             04 Huldah ALDRICH, b. 29-Jan-1703
             04 Hannah ALDRICH, b. 3-Jun-1704, d. 18-Mar-1794
             04 Noah ALDRICH, b. Jan-1707
             04 Experience ALDRICH, b. 30-Dec-1708
             04 Jacob Jr. ALDRICH, b. 29-May-1711
             04 Bethiah ALDRICH, b. 7-Mar-1713
             04 Margery ALDRICH, b. 14-Mar-1714, d. 7-Oct-1767
             04 Noah ALDRICH, b. 28-Aug-1717, d. 1759
          03 Sarah HAYWARD, b. 29-Oct-1677
          03 Hannah HAYWARD, b. 18-Aug-1680, d. 1746
          Sp Peter ALDRICH, b. 17-Oct-1686
             04 Huldah HAYWARD, b. 8-Nov-1707
             04 Hannah ALDRICH, b. 18-Feb-1710
             04 Margery ALDRICH, b. 17-Jun-1712
             04 Deborah ALDRICH, b. 31-May-1714
             04 Mehetable ALDRICH, b. 9-Oct-1716
             04 Martha ALDRICH, b. 15-May-1719
             04 Peter ALDRICH, b. 14-Nov-1722, d. 17-Mar-1799
          03 Deborah HAYWARD, b. 9-Nov-1682
          Sp Seth ALDRICH, b. 6-Jul-1679, d. 15-Oct-1737
             04 Seth ALDRICH, b. 19-Sep-1701
             04 Deborah ALDRICH, b. 25-Apr-1703
             04 Abel ALDRICH, b. 16-Jan-1704, d. abt 1781
             04 William ALDRICH, b. 5-Nov-1706
             04 Sarah ALDRICH, b. 12-Feb-1707
             04 Jacob ALDRICH, b. 26-Jul-1710
             04 Samuel ALDRICH, b. 4-Apr-1712
             04 Noah ALDRICH, b. 13-Aug-1713
             04 Susannah ALDRICH, b. 15-Jan-1715
             04 Dinah ALDRICH, b. 28-Apr-1717, d. bef 1761
             Sp Edward ALDRICH, b. 7-Sep-1713, d. Mar-1801
                05 Dinah ALDRICH, b. 3-May-1734
                05 Hannah ALDRICH, b. 16-Apr-1736
                05 Edward ALDRICH, b. 29-Aug-1738
                05 Sarah ALDRICH, b. 20-Dec-1740
                05 Oliver ALDRICH, b. 30-May-1744
                05 Abner ALDRICH, b. 8-Apr-1746
                05 Abigail ALDRICH, b. 10-Apr-1751
                05 Zacheus ALDRICH, b. 13-Mar-1752, d. 26-Mar-1806
                05 Jonathan ALDRICH
             04 Jonathan ALDRICH, b. 2-Jan-1718
             04 Abigail ALDRICH, b. 1720
             04 Deborah ALDRICH, b. 26-Feb-1722
             04 Samuel ALDRICH, b. 2-Apr-1726
             04 Elizabeth ALDRICH, b. abt 1729
          03 Samuel HAYWARD, b. 7-Feb-1684, d. 16-May-1708
          03 Jonathan HAYWARD, b. 10-Oct-1686, d. 14-Jul-1760
          03 Experience HAYWARD, b. 1-Mar-1688
          03 Benjamin HAYWARD, b. 14-Feb-1689
          03 Bethia HAYWARD
       02 Sarah THOMPSON, b. abt 1647, d. 25-Feb-1677/8
       Sp John ALDRICH, b. 2-Apr-1644, d. 2-Apr-1685
          03 Joseph ALDRICH, b. 25-Sep-1676
          03 Jacob ALDRICH, b. 27-Dec-1677

Top

Copyright 1997-2017. Thompson Family Researchers.
Updated: 16 Jan 2017 12:51 PM